Style guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
# For Thumbnail, choose 'none' | # For Thumbnail, choose 'none' | ||
# For Frame, choose 'frame' | # For Frame, choose 'frame' | ||
==Confluence pages status== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page !! Added to Wiki !! Needs more work !! Updated to new UI !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| FAQ || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Data Model Governance || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| About Proprietary Data || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Considerations for Data Model Governance || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Data Sharing, Protection & Partitioning || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Getting Started || Yes || No || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| How-To Articles || Yes || No || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Login || Yes || No || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Dashboard || Yes || Yes || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Release Notes || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Search Bar || Yes || Yes || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Settings || Yes || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Account || Partially || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Subscription || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Navigate || Yes || No || Yes || Renamed to Data modeling | |||
|- | |||
| Nav Tree || Partially || No || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Moving Elements || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Searching & Filtering || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Tagging || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Meridian Map || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Diagram || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Details (Model Review and Editing) || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Constraints || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Entities and Associations || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Entity Attributes || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Measurements || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Measurement Systems & Coordinate Systems || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Messages || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Observables || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Packages || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Platform Type/Enumeration editing || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Reference Point || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Semantic Matches || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Services / UOPs & Message Ports || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Transport Channel || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| View Attributes || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Views || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| View Trace || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Integration Model Editor || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| [Old] Scratchpad || N/A || No || No || Obsolete page | |||
|- | |||
| [Old] Diagrams || N/A || No || No || Obsolete page | |||
|- | |||
| Generate || Yes || No || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Templates - Creating and Editing Syntax || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Model & Artifact Generation || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Health Check || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Impact Assessment || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Analytics || Yes || No || No || Missing Attribute usage | |||
|- | |||
| Entity Usage || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Semantic Equivalencies || Partially || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Manage || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Model Structure & Sub-Structure in Phenom Portal || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Creating a Filtered Project || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Branch (Branch Management and Content Versioning / Merging) || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Change Sets || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Import || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| DSDM Import || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Enum-Literal Import || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| FACE XMI v2.1 Import || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| View-Characteristic Import || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Migrate || No || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Topics || N/A || No || No || Empty section | |||
|- | |||
| Tutorials || Yes || No || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Exercise: Developing an Entity Model || Yes || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Exercise: Document Interfaces using Phenom Portal || Yes || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| PHENOM Tutorial Series || Yes || No || Partially || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:15, 2 September 2022
This is the Style Guide for developing documentation on this site for PHENOM Portal.
Graphics
When including a screenshot or graphic for an article:
- Reuse an existing graphic. You can search the existing graphics here.
- If the existing graphic is out of date, upload a new version of the graphic.
- If you are uploading a new graphic, specify a description using the following pattern: phenom-[area_of_phenom]-[brief-description-of-what-image-is-showing].[png|jpg]
- The upload will require a Description so please include a reasonable explanation.
- For Thumbnail, choose 'none'
- For Frame, choose 'frame'
Confluence pages status
| Page | Added to Wiki | Needs more work | Updated to new UI | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAQ | No | No | No | |
| Data Model Governance | No | No | No | |
| About Proprietary Data | No | No | No | |
| Considerations for Data Model Governance | No | No | No | |
| Data Sharing, Protection & Partitioning | No | No | No | |
| Getting Started | Yes | No | N/A | |
| How-To Articles | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Login | Yes | No | N/A | |
| Dashboard | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Release Notes | No | No | No | |
| Search Bar | Yes | Yes | No | |
| Settings | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Account | Partially | No | No | |
| Subscription | No | No | No | |
| Navigate | Yes | No | Yes | Renamed to Data modeling |
| Nav Tree | Partially | No | Yes | |
| Moving Elements | No | No | No | |
| Searching & Filtering | No | No | No | |
| Tagging | No | No | No | |
| Meridian Map | No | No | No | |
| Diagram | No | No | No | |
| Details (Model Review and Editing) | No | No | No | |
| Constraints | No | No | No | |
| Entities and Associations | No | No | No | |
| Entity Attributes | No | No | No | |
| Measurements | No | No | No | |
| Measurement Systems & Coordinate Systems | No | No | No | |
| Messages | No | No | No | |
| Observables | No | No | No | |
| Packages | No | No | No | |
| Platform Type/Enumeration editing | No | No | No | |
| Reference Point | No | No | No | |
| Semantic Matches | No | No | No | |
| Services / UOPs & Message Ports | No | No | No | |
| Transport Channel | No | No | No | |
| View Attributes | No | No | No | |
| Views | No | No | No | |
| View Trace | No | No | No | |
| Integration Model Editor | No | No | No | |
| [Old] Scratchpad | N/A | No | No | Obsolete page |
| [Old] Diagrams | N/A | No | No | Obsolete page |
| Generate | Yes | No | Yes | |
| Templates - Creating and Editing Syntax | No | No | No | |
| Model & Artifact Generation | No | No | No | |
| Health Check | No | No | No | |
| Impact Assessment | No | No | No | |
| Analytics | Yes | No | No | Missing Attribute usage |
| Entity Usage | No | No | No | |
| Semantic Equivalencies | Partially | No | No | |
| Manage | No | No | No | |
| Model Structure & Sub-Structure in Phenom Portal | No | No | No | |
| Creating a Filtered Project | No | No | No | |
| Branch (Branch Management and Content Versioning / Merging) | No | No | No | |
| Change Sets | No | No | No | |
| Import | No | No | No | |
| DSDM Import | No | No | No | |
| Enum-Literal Import | No | No | No | |
| FACE XMI v2.1 Import | No | No | No | |
| View-Characteristic Import | No | No | No | |
| Migrate | No | No | No | |
| Advanced Topics | N/A | No | No | Empty section |
| Tutorials | Yes | No | N/A | |
| Exercise: Developing an Entity Model | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| Exercise: Document Interfaces using Phenom Portal | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| PHENOM Tutorial Series | Yes | No | Partially |